Cuyamaca College skip to content
Cuyamaca College: Accreditation

 



 
 

Focused Midterm Report, Fall 2010

Steering Committee
Tim O’Hare (Interim VP of Instruction/Accreditation Liaison)  Co-Chair 
Michael Wangler (Faculty, Academic Senate President) Co-Chair 
Debi Miller (Classified Staff) Project Assistant
Maggie Gonzales (Classified Staff)  
Joseph Marron  (VP of Student Services)  
Teresa McNeil (Faculty)  
Henri Migala (Executive Dean of Institutional Advancement)
Angela Nesta (Faculty)  
Arlene Satele (VP of Administrative Services)  
   
Writing Team (Sub-Committee)
Teresa McNeil  
Tim O'Hare  
Michael Wangler  
   

Self-Study 2005 - 2007,
  Committees & Sub-Committees (70)
 

Christina Chiriboga, (Vice President, Instruction) Accreditation Liaison Officer
Michael Wangler, (Faculty) Accreditation Co-Chair
Debi Miller, (Classified) Project Assistant
 

Team Members 

Steering Committee (14)   
Faculty co-chair: Michael Wangler x4511    
Admin. co-chair: Christina Chiriboga x4225    
Members:        
  Gerri Perri x4221 Donna Riley x4504
  Kathryn Nette x4345 Gene Morones x4215
  Teresa McNeil x4530 Jan Ford x4250
  Angela Nesta x4403 Joe Marron x4301
  Arleen Satele x4654 Rosalyn Johnson (7/05-6/06)
Aaron Keller (9/06-12/06)
x4274
  Keren Brooks (ex-officio)   Allen Brown (Foundation)  
  Debi Miller (Recorder) x4226 Maggie Gonzales x4450

 

Standard I:  Institutional Mission and Effectiveness (8) 
Faculty co-chair: Kathryn Nette x4345    
Admin. co-chair: Gerri Perri x4221    
Faculty: (2-4) Patricia Santana x4507 Connie Elder x4321
  Donna Troy x4363 Marvelyn Bucky x4202
Classified: Sherri Braaksma x4381 Rocky Rose x4466
Administrator: Henri Migala x4479    
Community Rep.: Allen Brown (Foundation)      
ASCC: Rosalyn Johnson x4274    

Back to Top

Standard II: Student Learning Programs & Services
Faculty co-chair: Angela Nesta x4403    
Admin. co-chairs: Christina Chiriboga x4225 Joe Marron x4301
 
Standard II.A:  Instructional Programs (7)  
Faculty: (2-4) Nancy Jennings x4319 Barbara Pescar x
  Susan Haber x4212 Jackie Hider x4374
Classified: Joan Burak x4223 Alan Ridley x4425
Administrator: Al Taccone (Chair) x4674    
ASCC VP: Erik Berline      

 

Standard II.B:  Student Support Services (5)  
Faculty: (2-4) Mary Asher-Fitzpatrick x4236 Marsha Fralick x4432
  Inwon Leu x4356 Mary Graham x4247
Classified: Diane Kew x4424    
Administrator: Teresa McNeil (Chair) x4530    
ASCC VP:        

 

Standard II.C:  Library and Learning Support Services (5)  
Faculty: (2-4) Angela Nesta (Chair) x4403 Fred Geoola x4470
  Kari Wergeland x4412 Inwon Leu x4356
Classified: Poppy Bush x4533    
Administrator Beth Appenzeller X4302    
ASCC Senate/Rep: Bill Stanford      

Back to Top

Standard III: Resources
Faculty co-chair: Donna Riley x4505    
Admin. co-chair: Arleen Satele x4654    
 
Standard III.A:  Human Resources (8)  
Faculty: (2-4) Lyn Neylon x4241 Alicia Munoz x4230
Classified: Ernest Williams x4537 Barbara Takahashi x4228
Administrator: Arleen Satele (Chair) x4654 Maria Mendoza x4688
  Beth Appenzeller x4302    
ASCC VP: Erik Berline      
District Resource: Optional      

 

Standard III.B:  Physical Resources (6)  
Faculty: (2-4) Brad Monroe x4261 Tim Pagaard x4310
Classified: Patty Stephenson x4347 Laurie Brown x4437
Administrator: Arleen Satele (Chair) x4654 Vivian Bogue 440-2404
ASCC: Melissa Romero      
District Resource: Optional      

 

Standard III.C:  Technology Resources (6)  
Faculty: (2-4) Ted Chandler x4468 Larry Sherwood x4400
  Carol Lloyd x3072 Steve Weinert x4552
Classified: Steve To x4467    
Administrator: Madelaine Wolfe (Co-Chair) x4452 Donna Riley (Co-Chair) x4504
ASCC: TBA      
District Resource: Optional      

 

Standard III.D:  Financial Resources (6)  
Faculty: (2-4) Tony Zambelli x4318    
  Tammi Marshall x4284    
Classified: Sara Grasmick x4406 Ray Reyes x4207
Administrator: Donna Riley (Chair) x4504    
ASCC: Bill Stanford      
District Resource: Optional      

Back to Top

Standard IV:  Leadership and Governance (7) 
Faculty co-chair: Jan Ford x4250    
Admin. co-chair: Gene Morones x4215    
Faculty: (2-4) Jim Custeau x4334 Pat Setzer x4322
  Peter Utgaard x4367    
Classified: Maggie Gonzales x4450    
ASCC: Rosalyn Johnson x4274    
Community Rep. Deanna Weeks (Board) x    
   

 Editors

Christina Chiriboga, (Vice President of Instruction) Teresa McNeil, (Faculty)
Michael Wangler, (Faculty) Kathy McWilliams, (Faculty)
   
Back to Top

Page footer information
Cuyamaca College Social Media Cuyamaca College Social Media