Chairs and Coordinators

Printable PDF

Art, Humanities & Social Sciences (AHSS)

Alicia Munoz
619-660-4675
Administrative Assistant, Dalea Kanno

 

Art

Joshua Eggleton
619-660-4255
Art

 

American Sign Language

Dorian Yanke
619-567-7166
ASL

 

Communication Arts

Lauren Halsted
619-660-4022
Communications

 

English

Lauren Halsted
619-660-4022
English & Reading

 

English as a Second Language

Guillermo Colls
619-660-4641
ESL

 

Social and Behavioral Sciences

Rachel Jacob-Almeida
619-660-4363
Anthropology, Psychology, Political Science, Sociology, Social Work

 

History Humanities, & Philosophy

Moriah Gonzales-Meeks
619-660-4212
History, Humanities, Kumeyaay Studies, Philosophy, Religious Studies

 

Kumeyaay Studies

Stan Rodriguez
619-660-4507
Kumeyaay Studies

 

Performing Arts

Taylor Smith
619-660-4627
Music, Theatre Arts

 

World Languages

Karla Gutierrez
619-660-4360
Arabic, Aramaic, French, Spanish

 

 

Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Larry McLemore
619-660-4065
Administrative Assistant, Vicki Vanstone

 

Auto Technology

Brad McCombs
619-660-4267
Auto Tech, Electronics Tech, Ford ASSET

Ignacio Castaneda Garcia

619-660-4213

GM ASEP

 

Business & Professional Studies

Mary Sessom
619-660-4362
Pat Newman
619-660-4554
BOT, Bus. Admin., Economics, Paralegal,  Real Estate

 

CIS & Graphic Design (GD)

Curt Sharon
619-660-4465
Tom Bugzavich
619-660-4374, 619-660-4380
Computer & Info Science, Computer Science, Networking, Web Development, Graphic Design, CISCO

 

CADD Technology

Cyrus Saghafi
619-660-4243
Pat Newman
619-660-4554
CADD Technology, Surveying

 

Child Development

Kristin Zink
619-660-4512
Child Development, Education

 

Environmental Technology

Julie Godfrey
619-660-4296
Environmental Health & Safety Management

 

Ornamental Horticulture

Leah Rottke
619-660-4261
Ornamental Horticulture

 

Center for Water Studies

Joe Young
619-660-4792
Water/Wastewater Technology

 

 

Athletics, Kinesiology & Health Education (AKH)

Patrick Thiss (Interim)
619-660-4516
Corina Trevino - Athletics


Kimberly Gioscia - Instruction
619-660-4453

Kinesiology/Fitness Center

Rob Wojtkowski
619-660-4506
Kinesiology, Exercise Science, Recreational Leadership

 

Health Education

Scott Herrin
619-660-4044
Public Health Science, HED

 

 

Learning & Technology Resources (LTR)

Kerry Kilber Rebman
619-660-4405
Administrative Assistant, Nancy Asbury

 

Library

Jeri Edelen
619-660-4423
Library

 

 

Math, Science & Engineering (MSE)

Pam Kersey
619-660-4453
Administrative Assistant, Kimberly Gioscia

 

Mathematical Sciences

Tammi Marshall
619-660-4284
Mathematics

 

Engineering & Physical Science

Miriam Simpson

619-660-4271

Astronomy, Engineering, Geography, Geology, Oceanography, Physical Science, Physics

 

Kathryn Nette
619-660-4345
Biology

Bob Anness

619-660-4644
Chemistry